← return to homepage

Volunteers

The OUCC Organizing Committee thanks these wonderful people who gave their time, resources, and expertise to help make OUCC 2010 a success! It would not have been possible without their generosity.

  • Colette Bradley, Telfer School of Management, uOttawa
  • Bill Chisholm, Carleton University
  • Madeleine Chretien, CCS, uOttawa
  • Guy Desaulniers, Library Services, uOttawa
  • Paul Dion, TLSS, uOttawa
  • Alex Dipietro, CCS, uOttawa
  • Benjamen Eze, uOttawa
  • Mark Gareau, TLSS, uOttawa
  • Sylvie Gendron, CCS, uOttawa
  • Yermia Henderson, Carleton University
  • Pete Hickey, CCS, uOttawa
  • Lalitha Joshua, CCS, uOttawa
  • Haritha Kattari, Carleton University
  • Aurélie Lacroix, Faculty of Science, uOttawa
  • Pascal Laliberté, CCS, uOttawa
  • Pierre Lalonde, CCS, uOttawa
  • André Lanthier, CCS, uOttawa
  • Jeff Lanthier, CCS, uOttawa
  • Bertrand Lefort, Human Resources, uOttawa
  • Steven MacNaught, Carleton University
  • Benoit Malo, Telfer School of Management, uOttawa
  • Melissa Manocchio, Carleton University
  • Ian McKay, CCS, uOttawa
  • Christine Mengwei, CCS, uOttawa
  • Marc Meszaros, CCS, uOttawa
  • Nabil Miguel, Faculty of Arts, uOttawa
  • Tuong Nguyen, CCS, uOttawa
  • George Seemaan, Carleton University
  • Philiip Shivkumar, Carleton University
  • James Simpson, Carleton University
  • Arthur So, CCS, uOttawa
  • Jean-Philippe Soulière-Tessier, Faculty of Medicine, uOttawa
  • Jason Strube, Carleton University
  • Mariane Tremblay, Faculty of Medicine, uOttawa
  • Nancy Vaillancourt, Carleton University
  • Edward Zabarauskas, Carleton University

As well as the following organizations:

  • Telfer School of Management, uOttawa
  • Parking Services, uOttawa

Organizing Committee

  • Jacqueline Oliver – Chair, Organizing Committee
  • Bruce Clemmer – Coordinator, Sponsors sub-committee
  • John Stewart – Coordinator, Registration sub-committee
  • Geoff LeBoldus & Wade Hong – Co-Coordinators, Program sub-committee
  • Paul Mercier – Coordinator, Keynotes sub-committee
  • Derek Brine – Coordinator, Communications sub-committee
  • Jean-François Dion & Jean-Ray Arseneau – Co-Coordinators, Web sub-committee
  • Sean Ford & Marie-Andrée Giroux – Co-Coordinators, Entertainment sub-committee
  • Sean Ford – Coordinator, Connectivity sub-committee
  • Victor Hotte – Coordinator, Accommodations sub-committee
  • Dominic Wong-Fortin – Coordinator, Session Rooms/Recording sub-committee
  • Susan Nesrallah – Member-at-large

 

Jacqueline Oliver – Chair, Organizing Committee
Bruce Clemmer – Coordinator, Sponsors sub-committee
John Stewart – Coordinator, Registration sub-committee
Geoff LeBoldus & Wade Hong – Co-Coordinators, Program sub-committee
Paul Mercier – Coordinator, Keynotes sub-committee
Derek Brine – Coordinator, Communications sub-committee
Jean-François Dion & Jean-Ray Arseneau – Co-Coordinators, Web sub-committee
Sean Ford & Marie-Andrée Giroux – Co-Coordinators, Entertainment sub-committee
Sean Ford – Coordinator, Connectivity sub-committee
Victor Hotte – Coordinator, Accommodations sub-committee
Dominic Wong-Fortin – Coordinator, Session Rooms/Recording sub-committee
Susan Nesrallah – Member-at-large